?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
31 May 2012 @ 11:47 pm
75 mixed icon set  
32 Avengers and Avengers cast (by which I mean Clint, Natasha, Clint/Natasha, Scarlett Johansson, and Jeremy Renner. I have a problem, okay? *grins*)
25 Doctor Who (24 from 6x9 Night Terrors)
18 stock (kisses, safe for work)

Examples:


001 002 003
 
004 005 006
 
007 008 009
 
010 011 012
 
013 014 015
 
016 017 018
 
019 020 021
 
022 023 024
 
025 026 027
 
028 029 030
 
031 032 033
 
034 035 036
 
037 038 039
 
040 041 042
 
043 044 045
 
046 047 048
 
049 050 051
 
052 053 054
 
055 056 057
 
058 059 060
 
061 062 063
 
064 065 066
 
067 068 069
 
070 071 072
 
073 074 075
 

Please don't hotlink, please do credit, comments are loved.
Credit for graphic resources here.
 
 
feeling: amusedamused
 
 
 
sarea okelanisarea_okelani on May 31st, 2012 10:50 pm (UTC)
Ahhhhhhhhhh I love these!! I THINK YOU KNOW WHICH ONES. Grabbing a bunch, thank you!
inkvoices: avengers:cooperationinkvoices on May 31st, 2012 10:55 pm (UTC)
My gosh, that was fast lol. THE ONES THAT I CAN'T STOP MAKING?! RIGHT?! Glad you liked them :D
spilt ink - sarea_okelani on May 31st, 2012 10:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
spilt ink - inkvoices on May 31st, 2012 11:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Meckerziege: Claudia thumbs upgelbes_gilatier on May 31st, 2012 10:52 pm (UTC)
Damn, I just can't get enough of Clint and Natasha's Central Park scenes :D They're so adorable (Jeremy Renner and Scarlett Johansson, too :D). So much pretty here <3
inkvoices: avengers:tasha & clintinkvoices on May 31st, 2012 10:56 pm (UTC)
Wow, fast response lol. Neither can I, I love the park scene caps I've managed to get hold of and the ones were they're not filming but still looking adorable :D Thank you!
spilt ink - gelbes_gilatier on May 31st, 2012 11:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
spilt ink - inkvoices on June 1st, 2012 01:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
Bent but not brokenbanner_x23 on May 31st, 2012 11:10 pm (UTC)
I like 9, 14, 24, 27, 31, 75.
inkvoices: avengers:smile (clint&tasha)inkvoices on June 1st, 2012 01:17 am (UTC)
Thanks for letting me know which ones you liked :)
Alli Snowallisnow on May 31st, 2012 11:55 pm (UTC)
So much pretty!
inkvoices: avengers:clint & tashainkvoices on June 1st, 2012 01:17 am (UTC)
Thank you! I love playing with the pretties :D
(I left my head and my heart on the dance floor): hawkeyerobin99 on June 1st, 2012 12:30 am (UTC)
taking 18 and 25!
inkvoices: avengers:hawkeyeinkvoices on June 1st, 2012 01:18 am (UTC)
Thanks for letting me know which ones you liked :)
workerbee73 on June 1st, 2012 12:37 am (UTC)
OH MY GOD YOU MADE THEM!!!!!


AND LIKE A BILLION OTHER AWESOME ONES TOO!!!!


**dances**



Sooooooooooooooo beautiful.
inkvoices: avengers:clint & tashainkvoices on June 1st, 2012 01:18 am (UTC)
HELL YEAH. Told you I was in the middle of making a batch *grins*.

THANK YOOOOOOUUUU! :D
maiel_alcinoe: clint/natashamaiel_alcinoe on June 1st, 2012 12:42 am (UTC)
The Clint/Natasha and Jeremy/Scarlett ones are soooo pretty. (have they made babies yet?) Plus Jeremy is fine.

Love the Dr Who ones too.
inkvoices: dr who:hello sexyinkvoices on June 1st, 2012 01:19 am (UTC)
Thank you! Haha, nope, don't believe they have.
aurora_0811: Avengers - Black Widow gunaurora_0811 on June 1st, 2012 01:13 am (UTC)
Gorgeous!!! I love the Clint/Tasha ones and the Renner ones...GAH! Thanks for sharing going to nab a few and will credit!
inkvoices: avengers:clint & tashainkvoices on June 1st, 2012 01:19 am (UTC)
Thank you! I love playing with the pretty pictures *grins*.
when you know it, it's alrightfuflowers on June 1st, 2012 05:13 am (UTC)
These are gorgeous! I'm stealing 18 & 22 & I'll credit when I rotate 'em in!

So, so pretty! Thank you for sharing!
inkvoices: IM:bare heartinkvoices on June 2nd, 2012 06:05 pm (UTC)
Thank you! Glad you liked them :D
Kate: Coulson & Hawkeye (Avengers)jedi_harkness on June 1st, 2012 08:17 am (UTC)
Snagged a Renner and a Doctor Who. Thanks for sharing! :)
inkvoices: dr who:everywhereinkvoices on June 2nd, 2012 06:04 pm (UTC)
Glad you liked them! :D
Viki: {Avengers} Hawkeye's flyingjarithka on June 1st, 2012 10:12 am (UTC)
Oh gosh, these are good! *______* I was looking for Black Widow/Hawkeye icons before, but I didn't find any good, and now finally I can upload some <333
I'm grabbing the 6 and 13, thank you so much for them! :)
inkvoices: avengers:clint barton is hawkeyeinkvoices on June 2nd, 2012 06:01 pm (UTC)
Thank you! Happy to help :D If you're looking for Clint/Natasha goodness you should check out be_compromised!
spilt ink - jarithka on June 2nd, 2012 07:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
spilt ink - inkvoices on June 2nd, 2012 07:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
spilt ink - jarithka on June 5th, 2012 06:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Ren Rennie Rennerabsinthean on June 2nd, 2012 12:34 am (UTC)
Snagging some, will credit! Thank you much. (:
inkvoices: avengers:jeremy rennerinkvoices on June 2nd, 2012 05:59 pm (UTC)
Glad you liked them! :D
a dull creatureheartequals on June 2nd, 2012 05:19 am (UTC)
I took almost all of the Clint/Natasha ones haha.
inkvoices: avengers:smile (clint&tasha)inkvoices on June 2nd, 2012 05:58 pm (UTC)
Glad you liked them :D
aleja221: Steve_Kono Credit To: thedayisbrave.pngaleja221 on June 2nd, 2012 02:52 pm (UTC)
I love your Clint/Tasha Icons...I'm gonna snag a few. Thanks for making them.
inkvoices: avengers:smile (clint&tasha)inkvoices on June 2nd, 2012 05:58 pm (UTC)
Thank you! If you haven't already, you should check out be_compromised for Clint/Natasha goodness!
spilt ink - aleja221 on June 3rd, 2012 04:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
a cat-like creature - almost human: hawkeye & widowtigertale7 on June 2nd, 2012 07:51 pm (UTC)
Awesome batch of icons! I've grabbed many and will credit when used. Thank you!
inkvoices: avengers:compromised (clint)inkvoices on June 3rd, 2012 05:15 pm (UTC)
Thanks! Glad you liked them :D