?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 August 2012 @ 09:46 pm
promptathon icons, batch the second: 107 icons  
Fills for the EPIC be_compromised promptathon end 31st August as in tomorrow people! I can't believe we did it, I can't believe how wonderful it's been, and I can't believe that it's nearly over. I for one will still be catching up on all the amazing fics and writing prompt inspired stories for ages yet. I am, however, much better at being on time with my icon making, so here's my second and last batch of promptathon icons. As I said, I haven't been able to read and keep up with everything, so if there are no quotes from you or your fics here I still love you all, okay? You are wonderful and you made this summer of promptathon wonderful! Enjoy the icons :)

Examples:


001 002 003
 
004 005 006
 
007 008 009
 
010 011 012
 
013 014 015
 
016 017 018
 
019 020 021
 
022 023 024
 
025 026 027
 
028 029 030
 
031 032 033
 
034 035 036
 
037 038 039
 
040 041 042
 
043 044 045
 
046 047 048
 
049 050 051
 
052 053 054
 
055 056 057
 
058 059 060
 
061 062 063
 
064 065 066
 
067 068 069
 
070 071 072
 
073 074 075
 
076 077 078
 
079 080 081
 
082 083 084
 
085 086 087
 
088 089 090
 
091 092 093
 
094 095 096
 
097 098 099
 
100 101 102
 
103 104 105
 
106 107
 

Please don't hotlink, please do credit, comments are loved.
Please do credit allisnow as well for 25-33.
Credit for graphics resources are here.


Edit: 4 more, because Renner+tattoo


If you're interested in where these ones are from:

01-13: redbrunja asked for Bourne icons. The first three are from images that they provided and 4-13 are from promotional images (sorry, I still haven’t seen the film).
14-19: im_ridiculous asked for “hmm/pensive/thoughtful/pen chewing” Scarlett.
20-22: workerbee73 asked for “shit just got real” and “I hereby declare this canon”.
23+24: xcziel said on the party post that they’d like some stalker icons.
25-33: from the gorgeous artwork by allisnow for the ‘small acts’ verse (that grew and grew during the promptathon).
34: from flying_android’s Clint Barton, Vampire Slayer.
35: from ashen_key’s the waters and the wild.
36+37: a six word story by flying_android that lar_laughs developed into The Cities On Their List
38+39: from dictator_duck’s fic the radio plays just the perfect song
40: it’s a thing (see the party post)
41" from the This Is Jeremy Fucking Renner Talking blog because they may have heard of that party thing
46: lar_laughs said it
47+48: anuna_81 said it
49: workerbee73 said it
50: brickhousewench said it
51: workerbee73 said it
And the rest are because of pretty pictures on the party post, and because there needs to be more Scarlett, and because of celebrating, because the promptathon is drawing to a close, and just BECAUSE ;D
 
 
feeling: accomplishedaccomplished
 
 
 
Frank Batman, of the Wisconsin Batmans_samalander on August 30th, 2012 08:51 pm (UTC)
OMG 41 is perfection
inkvoices: avengers:insanityinkvoices on August 30th, 2012 09:22 pm (UTC)
WOMAN, IT HAD TO BE DONE.
(Deleted comment)
inkvoices: avengers:smile (clint&tasha)inkvoices on August 30th, 2012 09:21 pm (UTC)
MAY RENNER BE WITH YOU.

Glad you liked them!!! :D
workerbee73 on August 30th, 2012 09:07 pm (UTC)
OMG I'M DYING OF THE PERFECTION.

DYING.

**IS DED**
inkvoices: avengers:need to lie downinkvoices on August 30th, 2012 09:20 pm (UTC)
Please don't die. Someone has to do the end of promptathon ending and party and stuff and i'm all done in. And I still haven't finished the promptathon fics I wanted to. Or that dissertation first draft. *whimpers* YOU CAN'T LEAVE US LIKE THIS! WOMAN, WE'RE TOO RENNERED TO SURVIVE WITHOUT YOU!
(Deleted comment)
inkvoices: avengers:natasha supposedinkvoices on August 30th, 2012 11:52 pm (UTC)
Glad you liked them! And thanks for letting me know which ones tickled your fancy :D Yeah, I needed more Scarlett too and I always need more icon space lol.
Hufflepuff Forever!: AVNG Clint/Tasha drunk frogsjacedesbff on August 30th, 2012 09:44 pm (UTC)
You are the freakin' BOMB-DIGGITY!!! :D I adore these!!
inkvoices: avengers:insanityinkvoices on August 30th, 2012 11:52 pm (UTC)
Aww, thanking you! :D
xcziel: love is an icon  via rykainexcziel on August 30th, 2012 09:52 pm (UTC)
Ohmigod, omigod, ohmigod, YOU MADE THEM!!

asflhkfslkjfsdirnlks!

Snagging Stalker icons RIGHT NAO!

*bows down to your genius*
inkvoices: avengers:past behind you hug (C/N)inkvoices on August 30th, 2012 11:54 pm (UTC)
Requests are a go! Glad you liked them *twirls you* I saw the gif of Clint scurrying past and ducking down as seen through the car window whilst Natasha is fighting in the background on the party post and I thought that was 'stalker' right there :D
sugar_fey: avengers: hawkeye/black widow lookin' basugar_fey on August 30th, 2012 10:02 pm (UTC)
The 'small acts' icons. *thud*
inkvoices: avengers:natasha small actsinkvoices on August 30th, 2012 11:56 pm (UTC)
THAT ART.
Amanuensis: is NINE?amanuensis1 on August 30th, 2012 10:21 pm (UTC)
WHAT IS CODE BLACK WATCH PLAID I NEED TO KNOWWWW
inkvoices: avengers:jeremy renner b&winkvoices on August 30th, 2012 11:58 pm (UTC)
This is something I had to ask workerbee73 when she requested some icons with those words on in the last batch. Apparently in some fandom (I forget, whoops) there are characters taking the mick out of red alerts and what have you and 'code black watch plaid' is their jokey absolute highest beyond highest freak out alert. Although we seem to be superseeding this with 'epic life ruiner renner' ;)
spilt ink - amanuensis1 on August 31st, 2012 01:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
daxcat79: Avengers:  Evil Hawkeye Laughdaxcat79 on August 30th, 2012 10:40 pm (UTC)
I just died....
inkvoices: avengers:insanityinkvoices on August 30th, 2012 11:59 pm (UTC)
Don't do that! YOU CAN'T DO THAT WHEN THE PROMPTATHON ISN'T OVER YET!
spilt ink - daxcat79 on August 31st, 2012 12:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
spilt ink - inkvoices on August 31st, 2012 12:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
spilt ink - daxcat79 on August 31st, 2012 12:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
kl_shipper1: jeremykl_shipper1 on August 31st, 2012 01:52 am (UTC)
*iz ded*

This post is made of all things pretty and shiny and wonderful! And I love #102 like whoa... curse LJ! Don't they know icons are too important to be limited to only 15??
inkvoices: iconageinkvoices on August 31st, 2012 11:34 pm (UTC)
NO, DON'T DIE WHEN IT'S PARTY TIME!

Aww, thanking you! :D Tell me about it. I have 195 spaces and it's still not nearly enough *sigh*
hufflepuffsneak: scarlett cheershufflepuffsneak on August 31st, 2012 02:49 am (UTC)
*runs around in candy land* (where candy = pretty)

Thank you and cheers!
inkvoices: avengers:past behind you hug (C/N)inkvoices on August 31st, 2012 11:34 pm (UTC)
*shows you with sugary goodness*

Glad you like them :D
A completely happy writer: Marvel - team shawarma epiclar_laughs on August 31st, 2012 03:02 am (UTC)
*claps* Those are all SO! PERFECT! All of them! Love, love, love!

Now I have to go make room in my icon list. Where are those 1000 spaces I requested, I wonder?
inkvoices: avengers:f**king starkinkvoices on August 31st, 2012 11:35 pm (UTC)
WOW, THANK YOU! :D 1000 spaces?! I WISH :'(
spilt ink - lar_laughs on September 3rd, 2012 02:49 am (UTC) (Expand)
redbrunja: the avengers | belongingredbrunja on August 31st, 2012 04:52 am (UTC)
These are glorious! Thank you so much!
inkvoices: avengers:C/N watching her danceinkvoices on August 31st, 2012 11:35 pm (UTC)
Glad you like them :D
Sunny: Avengers assholes in russiasunny_serenity on August 31st, 2012 05:19 am (UTC)
wow, that comm is only 500 strong? why do i feel like a spartan? also, snagged a few. credit when in use. thanks.
inkvoices: avengers:love for the compromised barinkvoices on August 31st, 2012 11:36 pm (UTC)
Heh, yep, we had 500 watchers at the start of the last party. We've gone up again a bit since then though :) Glad you liked the icons!
xcziel: stalker1 by inkvoicesxcziel on August 31st, 2012 05:22 am (UTC)
Respectfully requesting that you create an "Icon Fairy" icon for yourself, because YOU ARE A BEAUTIFUL SPARKLY FAIRY who distributes icons of joy and snark and gorjus images to fangirls everywhere (in this bar)!

*sprinkles you with glitter fairy dust and adorns you with bejewelled tiara*
inkvoices: iconageinkvoices on August 31st, 2012 11:38 pm (UTC)
Awww *puts on tiara and twirls you until it flies off* I have this icon *points* to declare my icon love. Seriously, I love playing with the pretty pictures and making pretties for people. Glad you like them so much :D